Home » Immigration Law » Visas » F-2 Visas – For Spouses or Children of Students

F-2 Visas are for spouses or dependent children of F-1 students. F-2 status also requires showing INS proof of substantial resources, so as to not have to work illegally in the United States.


Related Visas Articles